Sports Coach Logo Sports Coach Logo

            topics

 

text Translator

 

 

site search facility

 


 

 


 

Athletes Results - 2015 Season

The following are some of the successes the athletes achieved in previous seasons:


Key: (F) Final -- (S) Semi Final -- (H) Heat -- (PB) Personal Best
(A) A string Athlete -- (B) B string Athlete -- (ns) non scorer

September 2015

Hibbard, Bemax & Peterhouse Trophy Meeting

Held at Ipswich on the 5th September 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(B) 1st 49.53 secs

Woodford Green Open

Held at Woodford on the 1st September 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m(5) 5th 50.90 secs
Paul Owen Snr 100m(6) 2nd 11.97 secs
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(5) 2nd 48.79 secs
Marcus Hunt Snr 100m(7) 1st 11.18 secs

August 2015

Cambridge Harriers Open

Held at Eltham on the 19th August 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m(2) 1st 51.69 secs
Paul Owen Snr 100m(2) 4th 12.13 secs
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(1) 1st 49.24 secs
Marcus Hunt Snr 100m(1) 2nd 11.38 secs

Watford Open Graded Meeting

Held at Watford on the 12th August 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m(5) 5th 51.33 secs
Paul Owen Snr 100m(7) 5th 12.20 secs

British Athletics League Division 4

Held at Chelmsford on the 8th August 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(A) 2nd 49.15 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m(B) 2nd 51.91 secs

July 2015

Southern Counties Senior Inter County Match

Held at Crawley on the 12th July 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(A) 3rd 48.75 secs

British Athletics League Division 4

Held at Exeter on the 11th July 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m(A) 4th 51.26 secs

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 4th July 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(A) 1st 49.0 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 200m(ns) 1st 28.5 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 400m(B) 2nd 62.8 secs

June 2015

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1

Held at Mile End on the 28th June 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20 400m(A) 3rd 64.5 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 200m(A) 6th 29.28 secs
Chris Watson U20 400m(B) 4th 56.17 secs

Eastern Counties AA Championships

Held at Cambridge on the 27th June 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m 1st 49.66 secs

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Crawley on the 20th June 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 200m(B) 3rd 24.3 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 400m(B) 1st 65.6 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 100m(B) 2nd 14.4 secs

British Athletics League Division 4

Held at Reading on the 6th June 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 100m(A) 5th 10.88 secs (PB)
Marcus Hunt Snr 200m(A) 2nd 22.41 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m(A) 3rd 51.20 secs

May 2015

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 31st May 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 200m(B) 3rd 25.1 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m(A) 1st 1:58.00

Essex County Championships

Held at Chelmsford on the 23rd May 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 800m 5th (F) 1:57.55

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 16th May 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U20 800m 2nd (F) 2:11.05

British Athletics League Division 4

Held at Portsmouth on the 9th May 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 100m(A) 3rd (F) 10.98 secs (PB)
Marcus Hunt Snr 400m(A) 2nd (F) 49.63 secs
Paul Owen Snr 200m(A) 6th (F) 24.18 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m(B) 2nd (F) 2:03.98

Soleus Southern Men's League Division 1E

Held at Lee Valley on the 2nd May 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 200m(A) 1st (F) 22.05 secs (PB)

April 2015

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Bedford on the 25th April 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt Snr 200m(A) 2nd (F) 22.38 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m(A) 2nd (F) 52.04 secs (PB)

Danny Mullane Open Meeting

Held at Chelmsford on the 21st April 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20 200m 5th (F) 28.41 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 4th (F) 62.83 secs

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division South North/East 1

Held at Ashford on the 18th April 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U20 100m 6th (F) 12.09 secs
Chris Watson U20 800m 2nd (F) 2:13.98

February 2015

BUCS Championships

Held at Sheffield on the 21st February 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 3rd (F) 63.67 secs

Essex & Eastern AA Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 8th February 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Martine Bomb Snr 200m 5th (F) 27.51 secs
Martine Bomb Snr 400m 5th (F) 61.70 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 4th (F) 63.16 secs

January 2015

London Senior / U20 Indoor Games

Held at Lee Valley on the 31st January 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 4th (F) 63.12 secs

South of England AA U20 / Senior Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 17th & 18th January 2015.

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 800m 2nd (F) 2:00.47
Callum Foakes U20 60m 4th (H) 7.59 secs