Sports Coach Logo Sports Coach Logo

            topics

 

text Translator

 

 

site search facility

 


 

 


 

Athletes Results - 2012 Season

The following are some of the successes the athletes achieved in previous seasons:


Key: (F) Final -- (S) Semi Final -- (H) Heat -- (PB) Personal Best
(A) A string Athlete -- (B) B string Athlete

September 2012

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Peterborough on the 1st September 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Amy Hoye Snr 800m B 3rd 2:32.8 secs
Rebecca Gibbs U20 100m B 1st 14.4 secs
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m ns 1st 64.3 secs
         
Paul Owen Snr 800m A 2nd 1:57.0 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110mH A 1st 17.3 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 400mH A 1st 60.5 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 200m A 1st 22.3 secs
Harry McQueen U23 100m A 1st 11.1 secs
Arwel Evans Snr 400m B 2nd 53.9 secs
Joe Wells U23 400mH B 1st 63.3 secs
Adam Crook U20 400m ns 2nd 55.4 secs

July 2012

British Athlete League

Held at Derby on the 28th July 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 100m 4th 11.19 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 3rd 22.10 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 3rd 48.84 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 200m 2nd 22.51 secs

National Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division

Held at Bromley on the 22nd July 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 7th 62.72 secs (PB)

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 14th July 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 1st 48.9 secs
Harry McQueen U23 100m 1st 10.8 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 1st 21.8 secs
Joe Wells U23 800m 1st 2:02.4 secs (PB)
Joe Wells U23 400m 2nd 51.3 secs
Adrian Grant U23 400m 3rd 54.2 secs
Arwel Evans Snr 400m ns 54.5 secs (PB)
Bruno Lavisse Snr 400H 1st 56.2 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 61.6 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 1st 17.6 secs (PB)
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 2:00.1 secs
         
Rebecca Gibbs U23 200m 1st 27.7 secs

Eastern Young Athletes' League

Held at Chelmsford on the 8th July 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
George Wood U17 200m 4th 24.8 secs

East Anglian League

Held at Colchester on the 1st July 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Ken Hoye V35 800m 2nd 2:12.0 secs
Bruno Lavisse Snr 400m 3rd 52.9 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400m 2nd 56.7 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 200m 3rd 25.1 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 4th 12.3 secs
George Wood U17 400m 1st 53.8 secs

June 2012

British Athlete League

Held at Glasgow on the 30th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 3rd 48.85 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 100m 8th 11.32 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 200m 8th 25.61 secs

National Junior Athletic League Southern Premier Division

Held at Lee Valley on the 24th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Bianca Ashbrook U23 400m 6th 64.32 secs (PB)

Aviva Olympic Trials & UK Championships

Held at Birmingham on the 23rd June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 8th (H) 48.84 secs

Aviva England Athletics U20/U23 Championships & World Trials

Held at Bedford on the 16th & 17th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 100m 4th (H)
8th (S)
11.08 secs
10.96 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 5th (H) 22.64 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 2nd (H)
8th (F)
48.51 secs
49.40 secs

Essex Schools' Championships

Held at Chelmsford on the 16th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
George Wood U17 400m 4th 55.04 secs

Watford BMC Open

Held at Watford on the 13th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 200m 1st 22.5 secs

Bedford International Games

Held at Bedford on the 10th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 2nd 48.05 secs

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 9th June 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 1:57.4 secs
Bruno Lavisse Snr 400H 1st 56.2 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 61.1 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 2nd 18.6 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 1st 48.6 secs
Joe Wells U23 400m 2nd 51.3 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 1st 22.0 secs
Harry McQueen U23 100m 1st 10.8 secs
         
Amy Hoye Snr 400m 3rd 64.0 secs (PB)
Bianca Ashbrook U20 200m 3rd 29.5 secs
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 2nd 64.7 secs (PB)

May 2012

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Stevenage on the 19th May 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 400m 1st 49.9 secs
Joe Wells U23 200m 2nd 23.7 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 63.0 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 1st 52.8 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 1:54.9 secs (PB)
Ken Hoye V35 800m 2nd 2:12.0 secs
         
Rebecca Gibbs U23 200m 3rd 27.9 secs
Amy Hoye Snr 800m 3rd 2:32.4 secs (PB)
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 1st 64.9 secs (PB)

East Anglian League

Held at Luton on the 20th May 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
George Wood U17 200m 2nd 24.2 secs (PB)
George Wood U17 800m 3rd 2:21.0 secs

Essex Championships

Held at Chelmsford on the 12th & 13th May 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 1st 48.1 secs
Harry McQueen U23 400m 2nd 48.8 secs (PB)
Paul Owen Snr 400m 5th 50.9 secs (PB)

 

BUCS Championships

Held at the Olympic Park on the 7th May 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 5th (F) 47.92 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 100m 6th (S) 11.01 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 3rd (S) 22.02 secs

April 2012

Essex Championships

Held at Southend on the 28th April 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 800m 3rd 2:01.74 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 2nd 24.98 secs

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Lee Valley on the 21st April 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd 51.2 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 1:55.6 secs (PB)
Paul Owen Snr 1500m 3rd 4:56.5 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 4th 12.6 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 3rd 19.3 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 65.1 secs
Harry McQueen U23 100m 2nd 11.3 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 1st 22.4 secs
Joe Wells U23 200m 4th 23.9 secs
Adrian Grant U23 800m 2nd 2:06.5 secs
         
Rebecca Gibbs U23 200m 4th 27.9 secs
Bianca Ashbrook U20 200m 4th 29.6 secs
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 1st 65.8 secs

Lee Valley Open

Held at Lee Valley on the 14th April 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 100m 4th 10.97 secs
Marcus Hunt U23 200m 6th 22.2 secs

Chelmsford Open Meeting

Held at Chelmsford on the 7th April 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Ken Hoye Snr 200m 4th 25.58 secs (PB)
Ken Hoye Snr 400m 7th 58.21 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 1st 21.89 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 100m 1st 10.92 secs
Rebecca Gibbs U23 200m 3rd 27.49 secs (PB)
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 1st 68.11 secs

February 2012

BCUS Indoor Championships

Held at Sheffield on the 25th & 26th February 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 4th 48.55 secs

Essex and Eastern Indoor Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 11th & 12th February 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd 51.4 secs (PB)
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 1:55.6 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 200m 2nd 22.6 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 60m 1st 7.06 secs (PB)
Bianca Ashbrook U20 400m 5th (H) 65.05 secs (PB)

Aviva European Indoor Trials & UK Champion

Held at Birmingham on the 11th & 12th February 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 5th (H) 49.65 secs

Birmingham Games

Held at Birmingham on the 4th February2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Marcus Hunt U23 400m 2nd (B) 48.8 secs

January 2012

London U20/Senior Games

Held at Lee Valley on the 28th January 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 200m 2nd 22.6 secs

Essex Schools XC Championships

Held at Basildon on the 21st January 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
George Wood U17 XC 31st 19m 12s
Bianca Ashbrook U20 XC 21st 23m 1s

SEEA Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 14th January 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 60m 3rd 7.12 secs

Essex XC Championships

Held at Basildon on the 7th January 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Ken Hoye V35 XC 78th 47m 58s

New Year Sprints Meeting

Held at Lee Valley on the 2nd January 2012

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Ken Hoye V35 200m 1st 26.65 secs
Harry McQueen U23 60m 4th 7.14 secs