Sports Coach Logo Sports Coach Logo

            topics

 

text Translator

 

 

site search facility

 


 

 


 

Athletes Results - 2014 Season

The following are some of the successes the athletes achieved in previous seasons:


Key: (F) Final -- (S) Semi Final -- (H) Heat -- (PB) Personal Best
(A) A string Athlete -- (B) B string Athlete

September 2014

British Athletics League Qualifier

Held at Derby on the 13th September 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 2nd (B) 23.25 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st (A) 49.10 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd (B) 52.63 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 4th (B) 12.21 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 2nd (B) 18.41 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 3rd (B) 60.35 secs

August 2014

CAU Inter-County Championships

Held at Bedford on the 23rd & 24th August 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 8th (F) 48.74 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 5th (S) 49.19 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 4th (H) 49.47 secs

British Athletics League Division 2

Held at Bath on the 9th August 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.59 secs

Eastern Young Athletes' League

Held at Sandy on the 3rd August 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U17 400m 1st (ns) 55.2 secs
Chris Watson U17 800m 1st (A) 2:15.2 secs

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 2nd August 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 1st (B) 22.7 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st (A) 49.00 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st (B) 2:00.1 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400mH 1st (B) 59.4 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110mH 1st (B) 18.3 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 2nd (A) 11.4 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 1st (A) 22.3 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 200m 3rd (A) 28.5 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 2nd (A) 61.3 secs

July 2014

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Harrow on the 27th July 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U17 200m 4th (A) 25.0 secs
Chris Watson U17 400m 3rd (B) 56.0 secs
Chris Watson U17 800m 2nd (A) 2:12.9 secs (PB)
Daniel Moore U20 400m 3rd (B) 54.14 secs (PB)
Daniel Moore U20 200m 4th (B) 25.0 secs (PB)

Eastern Counties Championships

Held at Cambridge on the 26th July 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 2nd 48.91 secs

Southern Counties Senior Inter County Match

Held at Mile End on the 13th July 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 2nd (A) 49.10 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 5th (A) 59.87 secs

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Braintree on the 13th July 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U17 200m 3rd (B) 24.3 secs
Chris Watson U17 400m 2nd (ns) 55.2 secs
Chris Watson U17 800m 1st (B) 2:13.3 secs (PB)

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Croydon on the 12th July 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 200m 3rd (B) 24.54 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 3rd (A) 52.70 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 1st (B) 17.82 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 1st (A) 59.41 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 2nd (A) 11.01 secs

June 2014

British Athletics UK Championships (Inc European Trials)

Held at Birmingham on the 28th June 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 7th (H) 11.1 secs

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Southampton on the 21st June 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd (B) 52.6 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400mH 1st (B) 58.6 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 110mH 1st (B) 18.1 secs
Joe Wells Snr 100m 1st (ns) 11.8 secs
Joe Wells Snr 200m 3rd (B) 23.7 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 1st (A) 10.9 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 400m 2nd (A) 48.9 secs (PB)
Rebecca Gibbs U23F 100m 4th (A) 14.2 secs
Rebecca Gibbs U23F 400m 3rd (B) 73.5 secs (PB)
Rebecca Wade U20F 200m 1st (B) 27.5 secs (PB)
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 1st (A) 60.3 secs

South of England Championships

Held at Crystal Palace on the 14th & 15th June 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 2nd (H)
2nd (S)
5th (F)
49.5 secs
49.1 secs
48.25 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 3rd (H)
4th (S)
10.88 secs
10.90 secs
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 3rd (F) 59.3 secs

British Athletics League Division 2

Held at Southampton on the 7th June 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 100m 8th 11.29 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.00 secs

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Stevenage on the 1st June 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 2nd 63.0 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 800m 3rd 2:33.2 secs
Chris Watson U17 200m 6th 24.6 secs
Chris Watson U17 400m 5th 56.5 secs
Chris Watson U17 800m 4th 2:17.7 secs (PB)

May 2014

Essex County Championships

Held at Chelmsford on the 18th and 24th May 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.88 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 6th 52.02 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 3rd 58.95 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 59.08 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 3rd 22.53 secs
Jan Barnard Snr 200m 7th 25.54 secs
Jan Barnard Snr 100m 7th 12.45 secs

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Walton on the 17th May 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Arwel Evans Snr 400m 4th 55.3 secs

Hertfordshire County AAA Open

Held at Stevenage on the 5th May 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.83 secs

April 2014

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Newham on the 27th April 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 1st(B) 58.78 secs (PB)
Chris Watson U17 200m 6th(A) 24.53 secs (PB)
Daniel Moore Snr 400m 3rd(B) 54.14 secs (PB)

Chelmsford Open Meeting

Held at Medway on the 19th April 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Chris Watson U17 400m 1st 55.26 secs (PB)

Southern League Meeting

Held at Norwich on the 19th April 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st(A) 48.76 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 1st(A) 22.1 secs
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 1st (A) 10.9 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 1st (B) 51.6 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 5th (NS) 12.0 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 400mH 2nd(B) 61.4 secs
Daniel Moore U20 100m 2nd (B) 11.8 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 1st (B) 60.4 secs (PB)
Rebecca Wade U20F 800m 2nd(A) 2:22.8 secs
Joe Wells SNR 100m 2nd(ns) 11.7 secs

Medway Open Meeting

Held at Medway on the 13th April 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.76 secs

Lee Valley Open Meeting

Held at Lee Valley on the 12th April 2014

March 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 1st 60.36 secs (PB)

Havering Spring Warm Up Meeting

Held at Hornchurch on the 30th March 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 2nd 49.6 secs

February 2014

BUCS Indoor Championships

Held at Sheffield on the 21st February 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 60m 3rd (S)
2nd (H)
6.95 secs
7.04 secs

Sainsbury's British Athletics Indoor Championships

Held at Sheffield on the 8th & 9th February 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 60m   DQ

Essex County Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 8th & 9th February 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st (H)
3rd (F)
50.33 secs
49.53 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 4th (H) 52.66 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 60mH 3rd (H) 9.52 secs
Rebecca Wade U20F 400m 2nd (H)
3rd(F)
61.52 secs (PB)
62.08 secs

January 2014

Better Athletics Crystal Palace 60m Open

Held at Crystal Palace on the 29th January 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 60m 3rd
2nd
6.91 secs
6.89 secs (PB)

London Games

Held at Lee Valley on the 25th & 26th January 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Daniel Moore U20 60m 3rd
2nd
7.42 secs
7.38 secs (PB)
Rebecca Wade U20 400m 3rd 63.18 secs (PB)

South of England AA Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 12th & 19th January 2014

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 60m 4th (H)
5th (S)
6.98 secs
6.93 secs (PB)
James Gillingham Snr 400m 2nd (H)
1st (S)
6th (F)
53.47 secs
50.77 secs (PB)
53.00 secs