Sports Coach Logo Sports Coach Logo

            topics

 

text Translator

 

 

site search facility

 


 

 


 

Athletes Results - 2013 Season

The following are some of the successes the athletes achieved in previous seasons:


Key: (F) Final -- (S) Semi Final -- (H) Heat -- (PB) Personal Best
(A) A string Athlete -- (B) B string Athlete

August 2013

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Abingdon on the 10th August 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 1st 10.7 sec
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 2nd 21.71 sec
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 3rd 11.66
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 2nd 16.61 sec
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 1st 59.41 sec
Joe Wells Snr 100m 4th 11.77 sec
Joe Wells Snr 200m 3rd 23.69 sec
Bianca Ashbrook U20 F 1500m 1st 5:40.23
Rebecca Gibbs U23 F 100m 2nd 13.53 sec
Rebecca Gibbs U23 F 200m 4th 27.53 sec

July 2013

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Tonbridge on the 28th July 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Bianca Ashbrook U20 F 200m 4th 27.81 sec
Daniel Moore U20 100m 4th 11.90 sec

Southern Senior Inter Counties

Held at Abingdon on the 21st July 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 2nd 11.00 sec
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 1st 21.84 sec

East Anglian League

Held at Great Yarmouth on the 14th July 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Daniel Ogunbamowo U17 100m 2nd 11.60 sec
Daniel Ogunbamowo U17 200m 3rd 28.80 sec

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Basingstoke on the 13th July 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Bianca Ashbrook U20 F 400m 2nd 64.7 sec
Bianca Ashbrook U20 F 1500m 1st 5:47.9
Rebecca Gibbs U23 F 100m 3rd 13.5 sec
Rebecca Gibbs U23 F 200m 4th 28.4 sec
Luke Keteleers Snr 100m 3rd 11.6 sec
Joe Wells Snr 100m 4th 11.7 sec
Joe Wells Snr 200m 4th 24.6 sec
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd 51.5 sec

June 2013

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Harrow on the 30th June 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Daniel Moore U20 100m 3rd 12.0 sec

East Anglian League

Held at Chelmsford on the 23rd June 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Madelaine Akpabio U20 200m 1st 27.1 sec
Madelaine Akpabio U20 100m 2nd 13.0 sec

Sweatshop Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Chelmsford on the 15th June 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 1st 11.00 sec
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 1st 22.30 sec
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 2:02.02

British Athletics League Division 1

Held at Wormwood Scrubs on the 8th June 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 6th 10.83 sec
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 2nd 21.73 sec

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Chelmsford the 2nd June 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Daniel Ogunbamowo U17 400m 4th 61.0 sec
Bianca Ashbrook F U20 400m 4th 65.8 sec
Bianca Ashbrook F U20 1500m 1st 5:43.0

May 2013

Essex County Championships Day 3

Held at Chelmsford on the 26th May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 200m 1st(H)
6th(F)
22.40 sec
22.37 sec
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 4th(H)
5th(F)
22.28 sec
22.34 sec
Jan Barnard Snr 200m 5th(H) 25.17 sec
Madelaine Akpabio F U20 200m 5th(F) 27.35 sec (PB)

Essex County Championships Day 2

Held at Chelmsford on the 25th May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen Snr 100m 1st(H)
3rd(F)
10.87 secs
10.81 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110mH 5th(F) 16.16 secs (PB)
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 2nd (F) 48.76 secs
Jan Barnard Snr 100m 4th(H)
6th(F)
11.84 secs (PB)
11.91 secs
Bianca Ashbrook F U20 400m 8th(F) 66.7 secs
Daniel Moore U20 100m 3rd(H)
8th(F)
11.25 secs (PB)
11.29 secs
Daniel Ogunbamowo U17 100m 4th(H) 11.97 secs (PB)

Loughborough International

Held at Loughborough on the 19th May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 6th 49.1 secs

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Bromely on the 18th May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 1:58.18 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 1st 16.47 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 58.84 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 100m 2nd 11.1 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 2nd 22.39 secs

British Athletics League Division 1

Held at Cardiff on the 11th May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 2nd 22.9 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.0 secs (SB)

Crystal Palace Open Meeting

Held at Crystal Palace on the 1st May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 48.91 secs

Eastern Veterans' League Essex Division

Held at Chelmsford on the 1st May 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Arwel Evans Snr 100m 1st 12.3 secs

April 2013

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Southern Premier 2

Held at Woodford on the 28th April 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Daniel Ogunbamowo U17 400m 4th 58.19sec (PB)
Madelaine Akpabio U20 200m 3rd 27.48 secs

Southern Athletics League Division 1

Held at Harrow on the 20th April 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 1st 22.1 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 400m 1st 49.4 secs
Paul Owen Snr 400m 2nd 53.1 secs
Paul Owen Snr 800m 2nd 1:58.9 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 110H 1st 16.5 secs (PB)
Luke Keteleers Snr 400H 2nd 60.5 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 100m 1st 10.8 secs
Harry McQueen U23 200m 1st 21.9 secs

Lee Valley Open Meeting

Held at Lee Valley on the 13th April 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 2nd 22.83 secs (-4.4)

March 2013

Chelmsford Open Meeting

Held at Chelmsford on the 30th March 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Mark Hunt Snr 200m 2nd 22.25 secs
Mark Hunt Snr 100m 1st 11.15 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 200m 5th 23.99 secs (PB)
Paul Owen Snr 800m 1st 2:02.14

February 2013

BCUS Championships

Held at Sheffield on the 24th February 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Adam Crook U23 200m 5th 25.73 secs
Adam Crook U23 400m 5th 55.06 secs

Essex & Eastern Counties Championships

Held at Lee Valley on the 12th February 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Harry McQueen U23 60m 1st 7.06 secs

January 2013

London U20/Senior Games

Held at Lee Valley on the 26th & 27th January 2013

Name Age Group Event Position Result
Luke Keteleers Snr 60mH 2nd 9.23 secs
Luke Keteleers Snr 60mH 3rd 9.41 secs
Harry McQueen U23 60m 3rd 7.01 secs (PB)
Harry McQueen U23 60m 1st 7.04 secs