Sports Coach Logo Sports Coach Logo

            topics

 

text Translator

 

 

site search facility

 


 

 


 

Soccer Coaches

This page contains a list of qualified Coaches who are willing to provide coaching and training advice to other coaches and athletes.

How to obtain advice from a registered coach

To contact a coach:

  • Search the table below
  • Identify the coach you wish to contact
  • Select (single click of left mouse button) the coach`s name
  • Your email facility should open a new email window with the coach`s email address loaded
  • Enter your query for the coach - please include details of who you are and your event(s)
  • Send the email
  • Close the email window
  • Await a response from the coach
  • Any problems then please email me the details.

UK Coaches

County Town Coach Qualification
Avon Bath Mr. Thomas Saunders FA Level 2
Avon Bristol Mr Lee Edwards FA Level 1
Buckinghamshire Milton Keynes Mr. David Pears UEFA B (Level 3)
Cheshire Runcorn Mr. Kevin Fleming FA Level 2 Goalkeeping
Cornwall Falmouth Mr. Tommy Matthews UEFA B
Futsal Tutor
Essex Ilford Mr. Dan Seymour UEFA B License
FA Level 3
Essex Braintree Mr. Paul Bilecki UEFA B (Level 3)
Football League Scout
Essex Romford Mr. Terry Rice FA Level 2
Essex Romford Mr Paul Tighe UEFA B Licence
FA Goal keeping B Licence
FA Goal keeping Level 1 Coach Educator
Essex Hornchurch Mr. Mark Shelden UEFA B
Hampshire Andover Mr Anton Faith FA level 2
Youth module one
Kent Ashford Mr. Mark Fellowes FA level 2
Kent Maidstone Mr. Richard Edwards FA Level 2
Lancashire Oldham Mr. Alan Keeling Ueaf 'A' Licence
ABTF Brazilian 'Pro' Licence
FA Academy Managers Licence
FA Coach Educator L2
FA Youth Coach award
Lancashire Chorley Mr. Jonathan Chadwick FA Level 1
Leicestershire Hinckley Mr Mark Jackson UEFA B
Lincolnshire   Mr. Chris Hurton FA Level 2
Middlesex Wembley Mr. H Ricardo Gracio Level 2
Northumberland Cramlington Mr Jack Gray F.A Level 1
Nottinghamshire Nottingham Mr. Russell Hullett UEFA A, KNVB International License, Youth Awards
Nottinghamshire Jacksdale Mr Paul Rawson UEFA B
Nottinghamshire Chilwell Mr. Steve Truman FA Level 2
Nottinghamshire Nottingham Mr. Lee Good FA level 1
Nottinghamshire Worksop Mr. Phillip Hall FA Level 2
Staffordshire Stoke-On-Trent Mr. Reece Walley 1st4 sport level 1 in coaching football
Staffordshire Stafford Mr. Paul Plant UEFA B (Level 3)
Level 1 Tutor-Assessor
Somerset Bath Mr. Andy Fenton FA Level 1
Suffolk Newmarket Mr. Tom Campbell FA Level 1
Surrey Wimbledon Miss Marie Windett FA Level 1
Surrey London Mr. Sam Sawhney UEFA B
Sussex Horsham Miss Gemma-kirstie noble FA Level 1
Sussex Hove Mr. Sam Cassidy FA level 1 & Referee level 7
Tyne and Wear Newcastle Upon Tyne Mr. Chris Fairless FA Level 2
Warwickshire Nuneaton Mr. Ian Brown UEFA B (Level 3)
Level 1 Tutor-Assessor
Yorkshire Bradford Mr. Mark Senior UEFA B
Youth coaches course
Yorkshire Bradford Mr. Paul Brown FA Goalkeeping
Yorkshire Bradford Mr. Lee Ashforth F.A. Level 2
Yorkshire Hull Mr. Gerard Jones FA Level 2 (UEFA C)
Yorkshire Leeds Mr. Michael White UEFA B
Yorkshire Wakefield Mr. Colin Baker UEFA B
Youth Coaches Cert
Yorkshire Wakefield Mr. Chris Davies FA Level 2

Northern Ireland

County Town Coach Qualification
Antrim Lisburn Mr. Barry Taylor UEFA A Licence

Scotland

County Town Coach Qualification
Fife Glenrothes Mr. John Cooper SFA & FA childrens /Youth coaching awards
Adidas Coerver coaching manager
Futbul de salao Brazilian soccer schools Manager Fife
Sports Psychology Diploma
Physical Fitness Diploma
SAQ Diploma
Strength and Conditioning professional
Glasgow   Mr. Brian Campbell SFA Childrens License
Level 3 Youth
Coaching Club Certificate
Level 1 Goal keeping
Glasgow   Mr. Daniel McPhelim SFA Childrens & Youth Level 3
Edinburgh   Mr. Jempson SFA Level 1.3 and Physical Preparation Certificate
Perthshire Perth Mr. Stephen Grieve SFA Childrens & Youth Level 3
FIFA Futsal Advanced Course

Wales

County Town Coach Qualification
Glamorgan Swansea Mr. Stephen Rees UEFA A Diploma part 1 and 2
Goalkeepers Coaching Award

Overseas Coaches

County Town Coach Qualification
Australia Melbourne
Victoria
Mr. Mark Smith FA Level 1
Canada Chilliwack
British Columbia
Mr. Ian Knight UEFA 'B' & Canada Soccer
Association 'B' licenses
Ethiopia Addis Ababa Mr. Hailemichael Daniel 2nd Level
India New Delhi Mr. Mohd Fardeen Qureshi AFC C Licence
India Kolkata Mr. Sarajit Sakar AFC C Licence
India Sodepur
Kolkata
West Bengal
Mr. Prasant Singha NSNIS
AIFF-D
PYKKA Master Trainer
India West Bengal Mr. Partha Banerjee NSNIS
India Dehradun
Uttrakhand
Mr. Nikunj Aswal Diploma in Sports Ccoaching Football NSNIS/ SAI Coach
Iran Fereidoonkenar
Mazandaran
Mr. Mskri AFC C Licence
Iran Fereidoonkenar Mr. Saheb Shokri AFC C Licence
Iran Tehran Mr. Nima Gharahdaghi AFC B Licence
Referee Level 3
Iran Tehran Mr. Ehsan bagheri khazroughi AFC B Licence
Iraq Baghdad Mr. Mouwafak Al Mola International diploma FA
FIFA certificates
AFC certificates
Kenya Nairobi Mr. Joseph Orao Odhiambo Caf license C
Malaysia Kualalumpur Mr. Oluwaseyi Olubunmi Sodiya Nigeria FA 'C'
Malta Zabbar Mr. Claude Chetcuti UEFA  'A'
Malta Gudja Mr. Kenneth Bonnici UEFA C
Nigeria Ibadan Mr. Ibraheem T. Adeyinka Diploma in Football Coaching
Portugal Lisbon Mr. Nuno Ferreira UEFA B
Republic of Ireland Cork Mr. Jason Brown FA Level 2
UEFA B Licence
Republic of Ireland Coleraine
Londonderry
Mr. Nathan Milligan IFA Level one
Republic of Ireland Kildare Mr. Ian Fitzgibbon UEFA B License
Kickstart 1 and 2
Youth merit awards for children 4 to 7yrs of age
Republic of Ireland Dundalk Mr. Jamie Rice FA Level 1
Singapore Singapore Mr. Khairul Asyraf AFC B License
AFC Goalkeeping Level 1
Singapore Singapore Mr. Darren Tan SFA / UEFA A
Slovenia Krsko Mr Alojz Mlakar UEFA A
Swaziland Manzini Mr. Rodwell Dhlakama Advanced course level 4 CAF C licence
Turkey Istanbul Mr. Mustafa Kanca UEFA C
Turkey Kocatepe
Ankara
Mr. Recep Karatepe UEFA B
Turkey Istanbul Mr. Tugberk Tanrivermis UEFA B (Level3)
Thailand   Mr. Chakorn Sakawee "C" Licence
FA Thailand
U. A. Emirates Sunderland
Dubai
Mr. Gareth Mordey UEFA B
USA Florida Mr. Steve Lawton FA level 2
USA Folsom
PA
Mr. Matt Edwards UEFA B
USA Greenville
SC
Miss. Katie Tate
USSF E Licence
NSCAA Goalkeeping Level 2 Diploma
USA Scottsdale
Arizona
Mr. Paul Taylor UEAF A

New Coaches

If you would like to include your coaching details on Coach's Corner then please let me know by completing the form on the Coach's Corner Registration of details page (select this link)

Registered Coaches

If your details contained on this page are incorrect then please let me know by completing the form on the Coach's Corner Correction to details page (select this link).


Related Pages

The following Sports Coach pages provide additional information on this topic: